A Guide to obtain 30 Days Tourist Visit Visa for Oman

A Guide to obtain 30 Days Tourist Visit Visa for Oman
A Guide to obtain 30 Days Tourist Visit Visa for Oman

Oman- a place of glittery skyline rising above dusky sands

Oman has long been one of the top-most tourist destinations in the world. Having said that, this cosmopolitan den rests with a huge platter of entertainment, lifestyle, adventure sports and cultural heritage. With the inception of E-visa for Oman, tourism has seen multifold results. Not just expat friendly, Oman also hosts a plethora of opportunities for students and job immigrants. Oman offers a flexible variety of visas to facilitate your visit, education, work tourism and transit stay.

Oman offers a 30 days visit visa to its lovers. This visa comes with a single entry feature. E-visa has eased the hassles of the

Oman visa application process.

30 days visit visa (Single entry) of Oman is chosen when you are required to make frequent visits to Oman in a span of 30 days. This visa is valid for 60 days from the date of issue. The processing time is 24-72 working hours.

Documents required to apply for 30 days Oman visit visa:

  • A coloured scanned copy of your valid passport (A 6 months valid passport is mandatory to apply for Oman visit visa)
  • A clear front-facing passport size photo with any coloured background

At Musafirvisa, the visa application process is easy and hassle-free. You can apply for 30 days Oman visit visa with absolutely easy  steps and get a visa at your convenience.

The following steps will guide you on how to apply for 30 days Oman visit visa:

  1. Go to https://www.musafirevisa.com/visa/oman
  2. Choose your nationality and Present resident country from the drop-down menu at the top of the page.
  3. You will now reach a short and clear Visa Type information table. Choose 30 days Oman visit visa (Single entry) tab or 30 days Oman visit visa (Single entry) tab according to your requirement.
  4. Click ‘Apply now’ tab.
  5. You are now on the 2-Step Application Form that requires your details. Please be sure of the information you are providing. You are required to upload scan copy the above-mentioned documents. You can add a number of applicants at this stage.
  6. Click on Submit and Proceed tab.
  7. Now you are at the final stage of your Oman Visa application process. You are required to make payment through your visa card, debit card or credit card. Rest assured you will receive a confirmation of submission of your application on your registered email id.

 

In case you have any issues, our professionals are available 24x7 to assist you. You can leave a message on our chat support or email us at contactus@musafirevisa.com 

Important: 

  • You will be provided with a reference ID so as to track your application at Track Oman visa application Status
  • You will be notified at every stage of your application that is being processed.
  • You will receive your approved visa as a PDF attachment to your registered email id.
  • You are required to carry a print out of the same while travelling.
  • You are advised to fill in your details accurately so that smooth communication can be carried out.
  • We do not provide work /job/employment visa for Oman.
  • Sometimes, the Oman Immigration Department may ask for additional documents if required.

Other Oman Visa types We Offer -

10 Days Oman Visa | 28 Days Oman Visa