OBTAIN YOUR OMAN ONLINE VISA

Electronic Travel Visa for Oman

Apply Online for your official Oman eVisa. The Oman eVisa is an electronic travel authorization which travelers can obtain through an Oman online visa application. The e-Visa will allow eligible citizens to enter the country.

Oman Visa

USD: 44 Only

Saudi Arabia Visa

USD: 185 Only

Egypt Visa

USD: 48 Only

Sri Lanka Visa

USD: 20 Only
Oman Visa application form
Apply for Oman visa online
Oman Visa Online
eVisa Oman

Since February 2018 Royal Oman Police (ROP) implemented new Oman entry visa system that allows visitors to apply Oman visa online to minimize the time and efforts of people for visit the Sultanate of Oman. An evisa for oman can be get without the need to go to an embassy or consulate. Tourist desire to visit Oman need to fill visa application form online to process their visas before traveling to the Sultanate of Oman or Muscat.

Step to Obtain Oman e-Visa Online

1. Fill up and submit the online Oman visa application form according to your travel documents.
2. Upload the required documents.
3. Pay Visa Fee Online.
4. Once an Oman visa application has been approved, the eVisa is sent to the applicant by email.

Oman Visa Requirements and Oman e visa process

Travellers to Oman must have a passport valid for at least six months and scan copy of photograph. Fill the Online Oman Visa application form. The Oman Visa is valid for a single entry or multiple entry stay of a maximum of thirty (30) days.

Oman visa types is available for single or multiple entry which are 10 days Oman visa, 30 days Oman visa, 28 days Oman visa Only for GCC residents, 1 Year Oman Visa (30 days of stay at a time).

Who needs to apply for an eVisa?

Citizens who wish to enter Oman who are not from visa-exempt countries, need an eVisa in order to travel to the country.

Visitors of GCC Residents (Qatar, Saudi Arabia, United Arab Emirates or Dubai and uae, Kuwait, Bahrain) including Indian, Pakistani, Bangladeshi citizens or all other countries can apply 28 Days GCC Visa.

Travel to Oman with an Oman Visa Online

Getting an Oman Online Visa is simple. The online visa application form for the Tourist Visa (Unsponsored visa) for Oman requires the visitor to enter some information including their name, address, passport details, and travel plans. The details provided must be accurate and travellers need to have a passport which is valid for at least six months from the arrival date.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

1. A photograph of the applicant
2. A scan copy of the passport of applicant
3. Travellers of some nationalities require a copy of valid visa for one of the following countries (United States of America, United Kingdom, Canada, Japan or Australia). 4. All foreign nationals residing in GCC countries applied for 28 Days GCC Visa should valid GCC visa and residance id card of GCC country with expiry date more than three months.

The Oman e-Visa cost includes service fee of visa expert assistance from immigration and visa specialists who process online visa applications without any errors and ensure that your travel visa is available for when you required it.

The citizens of G1 countries are allowed to visit Oman with an e-Visa:
Europe Regions:
These G1 countries for Oman to apply for oman tourist visit visa online with vaild passport having validiity more than six months and colored photograph.
Norway, Poland, Portugal, Rumania, San Marino, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, UK, Vatican City, Andorra, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Cyprus, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, FYROM, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Moldova, Monaco, Netherlands;
South America Regions:
Ecuador, Paraguay, Suriname, Uruguay, Venezuela, Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Chile, Colombia;
North America Regions: Canada, USA;
Other Countries and Regions:
Applicants can also apply Oman Visa for below list of countries. These countries are French Guiana, Indonesia, Japan, Lebanon, Malaysia, New Zealand, Seychelles, Singapore, South Africa, South Korea, Taiwan, Thailand, Australia, Brunei, China (including Hong Kong and Macao), Qatar.
The citizens of below countries are also allowed to visit Oman with an e-Visa:
These countries require a copy of valid visa for one of the following countries (United States of America, United Kingdom, Canada, Japan or Australia). These countries include Albania, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Bhutan, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Costa Rica, Cuba, El Salvador, Georgia, Guatemala, Honduras, India, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Laos, Maldives, Mexico, Nicaragua, Panama, Peru, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan.
GCC Countries Residents
GCC countries residents only can apply for 28 days GCC Visa single entry having passport of any nationality but they should have valid GCC visa and residance id card of GCC country with expiry date more than three months.
Please note that if you are not a citizen of one of the countries listed above or not a GCC residents with approved professionals, you will have to contact the consular services of the Sultanate of Oman to apply for a regular visa.

What are the three simple steps to get your eVisa Oman?...Read More

GCC residents can apply for Oman Visa by completing the Oman visa form. Applicants simply have to select 28 Days Single Entry GCC Visa. The rest of the form requires applicants to answer some basic information such as contact details, passport details, and travel plans. To successfully apply, GCC residents need to have a valid passport, a scanned copy of their GCC residence document with valid more than three months.

The Oman e Visa is valid for one year or one month. The Oman e-Visa cannot be obtained using the same passport until that e-Visa expires. If you lose the passport which contains the valid Oman visa you may apply for a new e-Visa by paying the relevant fee again.

No. If you have been denied an Oman eVisa and reapply again, your travel document will be denied too. What you can do, in the case of e-Visa refusal, is to contact the Embassy or one of the Consulates of Oman, and apply for a regular Oman visa.

If you plan a trip to Oman by plane, car or boat, you will required an Electronic Travel Authorization (ETA) download now from our online application....Read More