Oman eVisa Services: Online eVisa System of Royal Oman Police

Oman eVisa Services:  Online eVisa System of  Royal Oman Police
Oman eVisa Services: Online eVisa System of Royal Oman Police

eVisa Oman, Royal Oman Police launches new eVisa service for boost Oman tourism. Now visitors for Oman can apply for Oman visa Online

Oman tourist Visa types 

There are four types of touris visas which travellers can apply at Musafirevisa.

  • 30 Days Oman Visa maximum stay upto 30 Days Single entry. 
  • 10 Days Oman Visa maximum stay upto 10 days Single entry.
  • 28 Days Oman visa for only GCC residents maximum stay upto 28 days single entry.
  • 1 year Oma Vis maximum stay upto 30 days Multiple entry.

 Oman visa fee including Service fee

  • 10 days Oman Visa - USD 54 Only
  • 30 days Oman visa - USD 90 Only
  • 28 days GCC Visa - USD 78 Only
  • 1 year Oman visa - USD 194 Only

How to fill Oman visa application form?

Oman visa application form is very simple, travellers need to fill basic information like name, email, contact number, and travel details with required documents. 

Every Information should be correct to avoid delay in visa approval process.

What Documents required for Oman Visa?

The following documents are required to get travel eVisa for Oman. Documents for G1 Countries.

Australia  New Zealand1 2
 Bolivia  North Macedonia
 Brazil  Norway
 Brunei1  Paraguay
 Canada  Russia
 Chile  San Marino
 China  Serbia
 Colombia  Seychelles
 Ecuador  Singapore
 Hong Kong  South Africa
 Iceland  South Korea1
 Indonesia  Suriname
 Iran   Switzerland
 Japan  Taiwan
 Lebanon  Thailand
 Liechtenstein  Turkey
 Macau  Ukraine
   United States
   Uruguay
   Vatican City
   Venezuela
  • Scan copy of passport
  • Colour photograph

Citizens of the following 25 countries, including their spouses and children of another nationality, can obtain an online Oman eVisa.

Albania   Kazakhstan
 Armenia    Kyrgyzstan
 Azerbaijan    Laos
 Belarus    Maldives
 Bhutan    Mexico
 Bosnia and Herzegovina    Nicaragua
 Costa Rica    Panama
 Cuba    Peru
 El Salvador    Tajikistan
 Georgia    Turkmenistan
 Guatemala    Uzbekistan
 Honduras    Vietnam
 India    
  • Scan copy of passport
  • Colour photograph
  • valid Schengen Visa, a valid visa from Australia, Canada, Japan, the United Kingdom, or the United States, or a residence permit from one of these countries.

All other countries which are not listed in the above countries can Only apply for Oman visa if they are residents of GCC countries. They can apply for 28 days GCC visa.

What documents required for GCC Visa for residents of GCC country?

The following documents are required for 28 Days GCC visa.

  • Scan copy of passport
  • Colour photograph
  • Scan copy of GCC Country Visa (Anyone from Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, United Arab Emirates, Qatar, Bahrain)
  • Scan copy of GCC Country residence ID proof (Anyone from Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, United Arab Emirates, Qatar, Bahrain)
  • Note: GCC ID card should have more than 3 Months validity.

All foreighn Citizens can apply for Oman Tourist Visa from uae, Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, United Arab Emirates, Qatar, Bahrain dubai etc.

Once Oman visa approved, applicants will receive Oman Visa by the email registered with us. 

Visitors can also apply for Oman visa at Royal Oman police website www.evisa.rop.gov.om without paying service fee, but they did not get any support regarding evisa. We provide 24 hours support by taking minimum service charge.