Why to apply A 10 Days Oman Visit Visa?

Why to apply A 10 Days Oman Visit Visa?
Why to apply A 10 Days Oman Visit Visa?

When you need to bond with family and friend
With the inception of Visa for Oman, visitor bandwagon has seen bountiful to this region. Not just expat-friendly, Oman also hosts a plethora of opportunities for students and job immigrants.

Oman offers a flexible variety of visas to facilitate your visit, education, work tourism and transit stay.


Oman offers a 10 days visit visa Oman to its lovers. This visa comes with a single entry feature. E-visa has eased the hassles of the Oman visa application process.

10 days visit visa (Single entry) of Oman is chosen when you are required to make various halts either by air, land or water on the same visa without spending additional expenses on acquiring more visas in a span of 10 days.

e-Visas are valid for 30 days from the date of issue. The processing time is 24-48 working hours.

Documents required to apply for 10 days Oman visit visa:



  • A coloured scanned copy of your valid passport (A 6 months valid passport is mandatory to apply for Oman visit visa)

  • A clear front-facing passport size photo with any coloured background


At Oman visa, the visa application process is easy and hassle-free. You can apply for 10 days Oman visit visa with absolutely easy steps and get a visa at your convenience.

The following steps will guide you on how to apply for 10-days Oman visit visa:


  1. Log on to www.musafirevisa.com

  2. Choose your nationality and current resident country from the drop-down menu at the top of the page.

  3. You will now reach a short and clear Visa Type information table. Choose 10 days Oman visit visa (Single-entry) according to your requirement.

  4. You are now on the 2-Step Application Form that requires your details. Please be sure of the information you are providing. You are required to upload scan copy the above-mentioned documents. You can add a number of applicants at this stage.

  5. Click on Submit Button.

  6. Now you are at the final stage of your Oman Visa application process. You are required to make payment through your visa card, debit card or credit card. Rest assured you will receive a confirmation of submission of your application on your registered email id.


  • You will be provided with a reference ID so as to Track Your Oman Visa Application

  • You will be notified at every stage of your application that is being processed.

  • You will receive your approved visa as a PDF attachment to your registered email id.

  • You are required to carry a print out of the same while travelling.

  • You are advised to fill in your details accurately so that smooth communication can be carried out.

  • We do not provide work /job/employment visa for Oman.


Other Oman Visa types We Offer:
1. 30 days Oman Visa Type
2. 28 days GCC Oman Visa Type
2. 1 Year Oman Visa Type

Related information about Oman Tourist Visit Visa:

What is Oman Tourist visit visa and How do you get it?
Oman Tourist Visit Visa - For UAE Residents, Visa Types
E Visa - Oman | Application Process, Requirements, Rejection