How to Apply for e-Visa - Sultanate of Oman Visa

How to Apply for e-Visa - Sultanate of Oman Visa
How to Apply for e-Visa - Sultanate of Oman Visa

How to Apply for eVisa Oman

The Oman visa application process of Oman is very Simple and secure. Oman has its own set of rules when it comes to accepting visa applications. Normally, an applicant needs to go through the following steps to obtain an eVisa Oman:

Step1: Select the type of visa you are applying for.

Step2: Next, check your Visa eligibility.

Step3: Fill the online Oman Visa application form entering all required information.

Step4: And finally appear for the visa online payment along with all required documents Online.

The e-Visa can be apply online. In the case of e-Visa process you don not need to visit consulate.

Once Your e-Visa approved Check your Oman Visa Status Online.

Apply For Oman Visa Online

Now Oman accept online visa application forms for e-Visa. When it comes to online visa application, what you need to do is to fill all required information in the visa application form and upload all supporting documents and pay Oman visa fee Online by credit or debit card.

The online visa application form is available on the official embassy website of a county.

Before applying online, make sure you would be able to provide all required documents needed by the Omani Government. Applicants can apply for Oman Visa Online by using Online Musafirevisa Visa Registration.

Also, an applicant's passport should be valid for at least 6 months at the time of submission of online visa application.

The rules and regulations involved in visa application are subject to changes. So, it’s important you check with the embassy website of a particular country you want to visit before you start applying for a visa.

Visa application procedure may vary within the same country based on the embassy you are applying.

Information To Be Provided With Oman Visa Application Form

Normally, a visa applicant needs to fill an application form and enter all required information. You may be required to furnish the following information with your visa application form:

Name of the applicant.
Date of birth.
Passport number.
Profession
Dates of travel/stay at your destination country.
Contact address in the destination country.